Transceiver / Modules There are 53 products.

per page


Model No: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP Module operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long. Brand Name: CiscoEthernet Technology: Fast EthernetInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-LX10Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/sMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology: 100Base-LX10Product Type: SFP
$565.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco productsBrand Name: CiscoData Transfer Rate: 1 GbpsInterface Type:...
$1,299.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: JD119B

HP X120 1G SFP LC LX TransceiverBrand Name: HPData Transfer Rate: 1 GbpsInterface Type: 1000Base-LXNumber of Ports/Channels: 1Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
$845.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: MC111CS

TP-LINK MC111CS 10/100M RJ45 to 100M Single-mode SC Fiber Converter- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards- Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port- Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port- Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure...
$75.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: J9150A

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.Brand Name: HPData Transfer Rate: 10 GbpsInterface Type: 10GBase-SRNumber of Ports/Channels: 1Product Family: ProCurveProduct Type: SFP+
$1,465.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: CB-FO-37

A media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, it is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector
$125.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: JD118B

HP X120 1G SFP LC SX TRANSCEIVER, FOR MULTIMODE FIBRE, RANGE UP TO 550MBrand Name: HPData Transfer Rate: 1 GbpsInterface Type: 1000Base-SXNumber of Ports/Channels: 1Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
$445.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: TL-MC220L

TP-Link MC220L 1000M RJ45 to 1000M SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC modules
$42.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: 10GBASE-SR

SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Short-reach (SR) MMF Original Transceiver ModuleProducts Name:10GBASE-SRWavelength (nm):850Fiber Type:MMFOperating Distance (m):300Dimensions:Dimensions (H x W x D): 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm.  SFP typically weigh 75 grams or less.Compatible with Cisco equipmentEnvironmental Conditions and Power...
$49.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at CX


Model No: SFP-10G-SR=

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF...
$1,890.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: 10GBASE-LR

SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310nm Long-reach (LR) SMF Transceiver ModuleProducts Name:10GBASE-LRWavelength (nm):1310Fiber Type:SMFOperating Distance (m):10000Dimensions:Dimensions (H x W x D): 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm.  SFP typically weigh 75 grams or less.Compatible with Cisco equipmentEnvironmental Conditions and Power RequirementsOperating...
$79.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at CX


Model No: GLC-TE=

 Cisco (GLC-TE=) 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire
$820.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier
Showing 1 - 12 of 53 items

Announcement for changing phone number
Dear valued customer, Dear valued customer,It is our pleasure to inform you that CX Computer Superstore will officially use these 2 new telephone numbers for Pitt St Store: customer service hotline 1300 600 606 and main line office 02 9188 3809 with effect from 19th March 2018. The original line office 02 9233 6288 is remain unchanged. For York St store, the land line 02 9267 4221 will be replaced to a new number 02 9030 0403. Please kindly update your contact information and we look forward to serving you as usual with these new telephone numbers. Thank you for your continued support of our business. Our entire sales and support team remains intact and we look forward to serving you. Sincerely, CX Computer Superstore 12/03/2018