Transceiver / Modules There are 47 products.

per page


Model No: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP Module operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long. Brand Name: CiscoEthernet Technology: Fast EthernetInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-LX10Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/sMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology: 100Base-LX10Product Type: SFP
$545.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at CX


Model No: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco productsBrand Name: CiscoData Transfer Rate: 1 GbpsInterface Type:...
$1,250.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: JD119B

HP X120 1G SFP LC LX TransceiverBrand Name: HPData Transfer Rate: 1 GbpsInterface Type: 1000Base-LXNumber of Ports/Channels: 1Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
$845.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: MC111CS

TP-LINK MC111CS 10/100M RJ45 to 100M Single-mode SC Fiber Converter- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards- Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port- Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port- Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure...
$65.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: J9150A

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.Brand Name: HPData Transfer Rate: 10 GbpsInterface Type: 10GBase-SRNumber of Ports/Channels: 1Product Family: ProCurveProduct Type: SFP+
$1,465.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: CB-FO-37

A media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, it is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector
$125.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: JD118B

HP X120 1G SFP LC SX TRANSCEIVER, FOR MULTIMODE FIBRE, RANGE UP TO 550MBrand Name: HPData Transfer Rate: 1 GbpsInterface Type: 1000Base-SXNumber of Ports/Channels: 1Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
$445.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: MC220L

TP-LINK MC220L 1000M RJ45 to 1000M SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, switching power adapter, chassis mountable* Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z* FX port supports hot-swappable* Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber* Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port.*...
$39.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at CX


Model No: 10GBASE-SR

SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Short-reach (SR) MMF Original Transceiver ModuleProducts Name:10GBASE-SRWavelength (nm):850Fiber Type:MMFOperating Distance (m):300Dimensions:Dimensions (H x W x D): 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm.  SFP typically weigh 75 grams or less.Compatible with Cisco equipmentEnvironmental Conditions and Power...
$49.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at CX


Model No: SFP-10G-SR=

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF...
$1,149.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: 10GBASE-LR

SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310nm Long-reach (LR) SMF Transceiver ModuleProducts Name:10GBASE-LRWavelength (nm):1310Fiber Type:SMFOperating Distance (m):10000Dimensions:Dimensions (H x W x D): 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm.  SFP typically weigh 75 grams or less.Compatible with Cisco equipmentEnvironmental Conditions and Power RequirementsOperating...
$79.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at CX


Model No: GLC-TE=

 Cisco (GLC-TE=) 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire
$820.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier
Showing 1 - 12 of 47 items