Fibre Cables & Adaptors There are 107 products.

per page


Model No: FM-LC-LC-0.5

Generic LC-LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Cable - 0.5m 
$15.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: FS-SC-LC01

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications
$19.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: FS-LC-LC15

Generic LC-LC S/M Duplex Fibre Optic Cable - 15m 
$59.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: FS-LC-LC20

Generic LC LC S/M Duplex Fibre Optic Cable - 20m 
$69.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: HDSCSCOR3M-MM

* Hypertec Fibre Patch Leads are available in single-mode (OS1) and multi-mode (OM1 and OM3)* Colour coded jacket according to industry standards* For data centre, telecommunications rooms and for fibre equipment* Most popular connectors available - SC, LC and ST* Laboratory tested ensuring worry free system patching
$35.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: HDSTSTOR2M-MM

* Hypertec Fibre Patch Leads are available in single-mode (OS1) and multi-mode (OM1 and OM3)* Colour coded jacket according to industry standards* For data centre, telecommunications rooms and for fibre equipment* Most popular connectors available - SC, LC and ST* Laboratory tested ensuring worry free system patching
$29.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: FM10G-LC-LC03

Fibre Optic Patch LeadsMSS Fibre Systems Fibre Optic Patch Leads are most commonly used in data centres, telecommunications rooms and fibre equipment patching.OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Lead Specifications• Used to connect networks like 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet• Applications include data center and premise cabling•...
$35.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at CX


Model No: FM-LC-LC20

LC-LC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Cable - 20m 
$69.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: FM10G-LG-LG05

Fibre Optic Patch LeadsMSS Fibre Systems Fibre Optic Patch Leads are most commonly used in data centres, telecommunications rooms and fibre equipment patching.OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Lead Specifications• Used to connect networks like 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet• Applications include data center and premise cabling•...
$39.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at CX


Model No: CB-FO-59

SC-SC OM3 Adaptor
$9.90
0 Review(s)
In Stock at CX


Model No: C-FS-SC-LC-10M

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications
$49.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier


Model No: FM10G-LC-SC0.5

Generic LC-SC 10GB OM3 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fibre – 0.5m 
$19.00
0 Review(s)
In Stock at Supplier
Showing 1 - 12 of 107 items

Announcement for changing phone number
Dear valued customer, Dear valued customer,It is our pleasure to inform you that CX Computer Superstore will officially use these 2 new telephone numbers for Pitt St Store: customer service hotline 1300 600 606 and main line office 02 9188 3809 with effect from 19th March 2018. The original line office 02 9233 6288 is remain unchanged. For York St store, the land line 02 9267 4221 will be replaced to a new number 02 9030 0403. Please kindly update your contact information and we look forward to serving you as usual with these new telephone numbers. Thank you for your continued support of our business. Our entire sales and support team remains intact and we look forward to serving you. Sincerely, CX Computer Superstore 12/03/2018